Loading color scheme

Program

DAY 1

4 June 2024

Time

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

09:00 – 09:30

registration

 -

09:30 – 09:45

PLENARY SESSION

Offical oppening of the Conference

 -
 09:45 - 10:30

PLENARY SESSION

Keynote speech

-

10:30 – 10:45

coffee break

10:45 – 12:30

PLENARY SESSION - PANEL 1

NEW ROUTES, NEW OPPORTUNITIES

Konrad Popławski (moderator)

Benedetta Girardi

Kaush Arha

Maciej Brzozowski

Maksymilian Czapiewski

TBA

TBA

YOUNG EXPERTS DAY

competition

 -

12:30 – 13:00

lunch break

13:00 – 14:30

PANEL 2

INSTITUTIONALIZING THE 3SI

Małgorzata Samojedny (moderator)

Ioannis Stribis

James Jay Carafano

Maciej Kubicki

Mihai Sebe

PANEL 3

QUEST FOR A BALANCE OF POWER AT THE SEA

Paweł Zariczny (moderator)

Dimitrios Dalaklis

Ieva Gajauskaite

Lemonia Tsaroucha

TBA

YOUNG EXPERTS DAY

competition

 -

14:30 – 14:45 

coffee break

14:45 – 16:15

PANEL 4

EUROPE OF MULTIPLE ALLIANCES

Tytus Jaskułowski (moderator)

Aleksandra Palkova

Balázs Mártonffy

Cind du Bois

Pavlína Janebová

PANEL 5

ALL FACES OF DIGITALIZATION

Mateusz Grzeszczuk (moderator)

Anna Kołos

Eryk Libelt

TBA

TBA

YOUNG EXPERTS DAY

competition

-

 

19:00 a solemn dinner at the 'Mielżyński restaurant

 

DAY 2

5 June 2024

Time

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

09:30 – 11:00

PANEL 6

WHEN ENERGY SECURITY COMES FROM THE SEA

Zuzanna Nowak (moderator)

Cordelia Buchanan Ponczek

Thomas W. O'Donnell

Sergiu Mitrescu

TBA

PANEL 7

UKRAINE OF EUROPEAN STANDARDS

Łukasz Wojdyga (moderator)

Veronika Movchan

Zbigniew Parafianowicz

TBA

TBA

DISCUSSION 1

THREE SEAS INITIATIVE AND THE POST-SOVIET REGION: BETWEEN OPPORTUNITIES AND RIVALRIES

DISCUSSION 2

AFTER VILNIUS, BEFORE WARSAW

11:00 – 11:15

coffe break

11:15 – 12:45

PLENARY SESSION - PANEL 8

THE EAST WE NEED

Jakub Benedyczak (moderator)

Anton Bendarzsevszkij

Johny G. Melikyan

Katarzyna Wolczuk

Nino Samkharadze

Rob Person

Serghei Ostaf

DISCUSSION 3

SEATED AT THE HEAD OF TABLE: DISCUSSION ON THE POLISH PRESIDENCY IN THE EU

 -

12:45 – 13:15

lunch break

13:15 – 15:30

PLENARY SESSION - PANEL 9

THE ROLE OF THINK TANKS IN POLICY MAKING

Paweł Ziorko (moderator)

Konrad Popławski

Liliana Śmiech

Łukasz Kobierski

Małgorzata Majewska

Małgorzata Samojedny

Marietta Gieroń

Michał P. Sadłowski

Paweł Behrendt

Sebastian Stodolak

Tomasz Ociepka

15:30 - 16:00

PLENARY SESSION

Announcement of the results of the YED competition

Official closing of the Conference

 

 

THE ORGANIZERS RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MODIFY THE PROGRAM.

PARTICIPANTS WILL BE UPDATED WITH REGARD TO ANY CHANGES ON THE EVENT WEBSITE.